CT062(a) Major Adaptation works to properties for people with disability
Details
- Value
- GBP 13,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 26 July 2020
- Submission
- 27 August 2020
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
The Housing Executive wishes to procure suitably qualified and competent contractors to carry out works in relation to the provision of Major Adaptations for Persons with a Disability throughout Northern Ireland. It is proposed to have 6 Lots consisting of 4 Contractors each awarded a Contract within that lot (subject to a sufficient number of compliant tenders being received) covering 6 areas as detailed in the Tender documents. Subject to terms and conditions each Lot Contract will be for a period of 12 months + option to extend for a further period of 12 months (or part thereof). Economic Operators can submit a tender for a maximum of 4 lots (out of the 6), with a further restriction that overall they can only be awarded a contract in a maximum of THREE Lots. Tenderers will be assessed on a “most economically advantageous tender” basis, according to price (100 marks).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 August 2020
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 45215210 · Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
163 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CT062(a) Major Adaptation works to properties for people with disability.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to CT062(a) Major Adaptation works to properties for people with disability, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 95£2.2bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
