HEY/19/466 Lorenzo Theatre Deployment Unit Licence and Annual Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CSC Computer Sciences Limited
- Value
- GBP 651,350
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 13 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This notice is being posted to inform of a contract award to CSC Computer Sciences Ltd for the provision of Lorenzo Theatre Deployment Unit Licence and Annual Support. This is an award of contract under directive 2014/24/EU - Voluntary ex ante transparency notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 January 2020
- Next: Contract expiry date10 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
- 72212218 · License management software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HEY/19/466 Lorenzo Theatre Deployment Unit Licence and Annual Support.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
