Expired contract

Cullercoats Public Toilets Sika Structural Repairs PRF 19-012

Details

Value
GBP 70,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
13 January 2020

Tender description

The Authority seeks a suitably qualified Structural repair supplier to complete the Sika structural repairs to the public toilets at Cullercoats The works are to be completed while the toilets are closed during the period 20.1.20 to 13.3.20 (estimated only). Tenderer to provide both Lead in times and duration of works.. To access the Tender documents, suppliers must register an interest and after registering an interest in the opportunity should gain access to the Tender documents automatically within the NEPO Portal. Completed Tender Documents are to be returned via the electronic tendering system on the aforementioned portal only; the deadline is before 17:00 on Tuesday 10th December 2019. Expressions and Tenders including accessing the Tender documents can be found via:-https://my.northtyneside.gov.uk/category/198/procurement-tenders-and-opportunities

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 January 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 January 2020
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date13 March 2020

About the buyer

North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cullercoats Public Toilets Sika Structural Repairs PRF 19-012.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cullercoats Public Toilets Sika Structural Repairs PRF 19-012, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.