Construction work
Details
- Buyer
- Gentoo Group Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Equans Regeneration Limited
- Value
- GBP 7,312,338
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 14 January 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for construction and development works Ref DN387749. Notice of award of contract by Gentoo Group Ltd following a call for competition Ref DN440743 under this DPS. Gentoo Group Ltd has a requirement for design and construction of 56 residential units for affordable rent and associated infrastructure and landscaping on land off Kidderminster Road, Downhill Sunderland.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 December 2019
- Completed: Award published14 January 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Gentoo Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gentoo Group Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
