Closed tender

Provision of Home to School Transport for Unity City Academy

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Published
16 July 2020
Submission
4 August 2020

Tender description

Unity City Academy are seeking to procure a coach operator who will provide two coaches on a daily basis for the provision of a home to school bus service. This is restricted to pupils at the academy and details of collection/drop off locations are included in the tender documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 July 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 August 2020

About the buyer

Academies Enterprise Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Home to School Transport for Unity City Academy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Home to School Transport for Unity City Academy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.