Expired contract
New Build Housing: Milton Road, Mead Crescent, Keary Road and Gilbert Close, Dartford
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TSG Building Services Plc
- Value
- GBP 6,583,758.52
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 14 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Decision re: New Build Housing: Milton Road, Mead Crescent, Keary Road and Gilbert Close, Dartford
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 May 2020
- Completed: Award published14 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2022
About the buyer
Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to New Build Housing: Milton Road, Mead Crescent, Keary Road and Gilbert Close, Dartford.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
