Fleming Way Multi Storey Car Park - External Works 2020
Details
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 15 July 2020
- Submission
- 30 July 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of maintenance works and materials to address render / coating defects on the external elevations of Fleming Way Multi-Storey Car-Park (MSCP), and to improve the structure's aesthetic appearance. Project Description: Full details relating to the Works are provided in the tender documents. To participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract, www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, then Register an Interest before obtaining access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team at ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com Contract Period: The contract will be initially for a period of 2 months commencing September 2020. Tender Responses: Tender responses are required to be submitted via email (including the project name clearly in the e-mail title) to hppd@swindon.gov.uk by no later than 7th August 2020 at 12:00 hrs UK local time. Tender Clarifications: If you require any clarifications on the tender documents, please submit these in writing via e-mail (including the project name clearly in the e-mail title) to hppd@swindon.gov.uk by 30th July 2020 at 12.00 UK local time. The Council’s responses to these clarification questions will be issued periodically on the ProContract tender portal. Please note that Supplying the South West Portal is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity (Project Id: DN169221). No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents. Keywords: Repair, Render, Multi Storey Car Park, Refurbishment, Coating, Concrete
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 July 2020
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
234 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fleming Way Multi Storey Car Park - External Works 2020.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Fleming Way Multi Storey Car Park - External Works 2020, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
