Package of External Roofing improvement works at various HWFRS Fire Stations - Short Deadline
Details
- Value
- GBP 61,500
- Topic
- Overhaul and refurbishment work
- Published
- 6 July 2020
- Submission
- 28 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of the Hereford & Worcester Fire & Rescue Service invite suitable, qualified and experienced Building & Roofing Contractors to carry out a package of Roofing improvement works at three Fire Stations. HWFRS Bromyard Fire Station HWFRS Eardisley Fire Station HWFRS Ledbury Fire Station It is on this basis that we invite suitable contractors to provide a full turn-key project compliant quotation, to deliver this project within set time scales. It is appreciated that due to the current restrictions of COVID-19 site access will be limited. Before tendering, contractors must arrange to carry out a site inspection. To arrange access to carry out this inspection contact: Emily Hoyes Mobile 07742 400460 e-mail: emily.hoyes@placepartnership.co.uk Failure to book a site visit appointment will result in access to the site being refused. To register your interest or to download all tender documents please visit the Place Partnership e-procurement portal at: www.in-tendhost.co.uk/placepartnership All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. Proposed Contract Commencement 28th September 2020 with completion by 27th November 2020 Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. Form of Contract JCT Minor Works 2016 Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. Hereford & Worcester Fire & Rescue Service reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 July 2020
About the buyer
Place Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov |
99 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Package of External Roofing improvement works at various HWFRS Fire Stations - Short Deadline.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Package of External Roofing improvement works at various HWFRS Fire Stations - Short Deadline, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Place Partnership Limited.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
