Closed tender

Framework for Painting to Domestic properties

Details

Topic
Painting work
Published
10 July 2020
Submission
10 August 2020

Tender description

The Council is looking to procure a framework for painting to domestic properties (Houses, Bungalows & Flats) which will commence May 2021. The period will be 2 years with the option to extend up to a further 2 years. The Council has concluded that its requirements are best achieved by splitting the works into three Lots with a different Contractor appointed to each: - Lot 1 - District 1 – West - Lot 2 - District 2 – North - Lot 3 - District 3 – South This tender is for planned programme of painting to domestic properties (Houses, Bungalows & Flats). Dwellings will vary in age and condition and the Contractor must make due allowance for this. Full details of the likely volumes are provided within the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 July 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 August 2020

About the buyer

Cardiff City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45442100 · Painting work
  • 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
  • 45442180 · Repainting work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

100 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework for Painting to Domestic properties.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework for Painting to Domestic properties, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.