Expired contract

CPU 4036 (ADC) Aids & Adaptations

Details

Value
GBP 176,310.25
Duration
1 year
Topic
Devices for the elderly
Published
7 July 2020

Tender description

Ashfield District Council is seeking tenders for a contractor to undertake works relating to Aids and Adaptations to Council and privately owned properties throughout the District of Ashfield, Nottinghamshire. All tender documents and accompanying information can be found on www.eastmidstenders.org and the opportunity ID is DN474821

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published7 July 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2021

About the buyer

Ashfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33196100 · Devices for the elderly
  • 33196200 · Devices for the disabled
  • 45300000 · Building installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPU 4036 (ADC) Aids & Adaptations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPU 4036 (ADC) Aids & Adaptations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ashfield District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.