Car Park Remodelling at High Tunstall College of Science, Hartlepool
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rainton Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 303,026.25
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 10 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the upgrade of the existing traffic signal equipment including installation of new ducting in the footways and across the carriageways, minor kerbline and footway alterations, carriageway resurfacing, signing and lining works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 June 2020
- Completed: Award published10 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 September 2020
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Car Park Remodelling at High Tunstall College of Science, Hartlepool.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
