Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Properties
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton at Home
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 30 June 2020
- Submission
- 9 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bolton at Home would like to invite tenders for Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Properties within the Bolton at Home Group. The work generally comprises the following:- • Provision fitting and removal of metal security window and door shutters. • Provision of net curtains and rails. • Provision of monitored alarm system to void properties. • The contract will be evaluated on 40 % price and 60 % quality. The initial contract period will be for 2 years with an option to further extend the contract for 2 periods of 12 months (2 + 1 + 1). Estimated start date 1.10.2020. Social Value contributions apply to this tender and 1% of the agreed final contract sum will be invoiced annually. TUPE applies to this tender opportunity. Please note: Monetary budgets and figures are indicative and may be subject to change. Please Note: Deadline for clarification questions is Friday 26th June 2020 at 5.00pm Tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access free of charge via the chest portal, reference number DN478497 (www.the-chest.org.uk)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 July 2020
About the buyer
Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Properties.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Properties, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
