Elm Court Hawick - Supply and Installation Electrical works
Details
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 29 June 2020
- Submission
- 3 July 2020
Tender description
We have currently been awarded to contract for Elm Court Hawick refurbishment works. We require subcontractor’s for the Supply and Installation for all electrical works. Please contact Livinus Cassidy on 0288762533 or at livinuscassidy@bellcontracts.com for tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2020
About the buyer
Bell Contracts & Co Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bell-contracts-co-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bell-contracts-co-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bell-contracts-co-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bell-contracts-co-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bell-contracts-co-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bell-contracts-co-ltd.gov |
129 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Elm Court Hawick - Supply and Installation Electrical works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Elm Court Hawick - Supply and Installation Electrical works, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
