Awarded contract

Castle Rock Edinvar Window and Door Installation 2015/16

Details

Value
GBP 115,980
Topic
Building installation work
Published
22 June 2020

Tender description

Castle Rock Edinvar Housing Association are seeking bids from suitably resourced, qualified and experienced contractors in order to install windows and doors in line with its planned works programme for 2015/16. The contract is for install only. Castle Rock Edinvar have suppliers of windows and doors in place. The successful contractor will take measurements and place orders on behalf of Castle Rock Edinvar. Payment to the window and doors suppliers will be direct from Castle Rock Edinvar. Window installations are required to 139 properties and door installations are required to 49 properties. Full address details are included within the tender documents. Works are to be completed by 31st March 2016

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 August 2015
  2. Completed: Award published22 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Castle Rock Edinvar Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45300000 · Building installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Castle Rock Edinvar Window and Door Installation 2015/16.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.