Awarded contract

Mini Competition for the University Centre Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 606,552
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
17 June 2020

Tender description

Mini Competition for the University Centre Refurbishment The University Centre Refurbishment will involve the renovation of the existing sports hall and supporting rooms, to accommodate a fit for purpose student examination hall. The works will include alterations to the sports hall and fire exit reconfiguration. Works to be completed will include new fire rated internal walls/ partitions, fire rated doors, new wall, floor and ceiling finishes, providing an enhanced entrance to main student exam hall and new mechanical and electrical installations. Once complete the office will: - Provide a fit for purpose examination hall for University of Strathclyde Students. - Ensure the safe and secure housing of student examinations during the examination timetable.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 January 2020
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mini Competition for the University Centre Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mini Competition for the University Centre Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.