GB-Norwich: 20-011 - Mill Court Flint Wall Repair
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 8 June 2020
- Submission
- 25 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Broadland Housing Group (BHG) is seeking a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for structural repairs to the flint wall at Mill Court, Mill Street, Holt, Norfolk, NR25 6JT, following damage caused by a car accident.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 June 2020
About the buyer
Broadland Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov |
150 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Norwich: 20-011 - Mill Court Flint Wall Repair.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Norwich: 20-011 - Mill Court Flint Wall Repair, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broadland Housing Association.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
