Communal Area Refurbishments - Stanley Court, Aspen Way & Blythewood
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Building completion work
- Published
- 1 June 2020
- Submission
- 19 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Lancashire Borough Council have an opportunity for the refurbishment works in the internal/ external communal areas at Stanley Court, Burscough. WN8 0HU, Aspen Way, Skelmersdale. WN8 8QJ and Blythewood, Digmoor WN8 9EN. There are three different types of layout from a total of nine blocks. The following areas are required: Flooring Decorations Reinstatement & making good communal doors Stair string & landing edges Electrical upgrades of communal lighting & Alarm The Tender Documentation provides more detail of the requirements. Tender Documentation can be downloaded from www.the-chest.org.uk. Additional information: Tender Documentation can be downloaded from www.the-chest.org.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 June 2020
About the buyer
West Lancashire Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 45442000 · Application work of protective coatings
- 45442100 · Painting work
- 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
- 45442121 · Painting work of structures
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Communal Area Refurbishments - Stanley Court, Aspen Way & Blythewood.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lancashire Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
