Construction of Precast Concrete Replacement Culvert in place of existing stone culvert.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Amelio Utilities Limited
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 27 May 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North Somerset Council (NSC) would like to invite quotations from the interested and qualified civil engineering works contractors for the proposed works specified in the construction drawings, and in the works specification documents supplied as part of this Request for Quotations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 May 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 July 2020
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction of Precast Concrete Replacement Culvert in place of existing stone culvert..
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Construction of Precast Concrete Replacement Culvert in place of existing stone culvert., ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
