Closed tender

MLP Home to School Transport Services 2020-23

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Non-scheduled passenger transport
Published
1 May 2020
Submission
28 May 2020

Tender description

Invitation to tender for Home to School Transport Services for Magna Learning Partnership, based in Salisbury. The contract will initially be for three years commencing on 1 September 2020 and will be providing a service for approx. 190 days (term-time). There will be an option of two further one-year extensions. Based upon current demand, 4 PSVAR compliant buses are expected to be required to service the contract effectively. Additional information: Full information on how to apply for this contract is provided in the documents, there will be a Microsoft Teams call on 4 May 2020 which interested parties can attend to assist with clarification and help with completing tender submissions (this will be recorded for others). Please use the communication tools in the tender portal to let us know you wish to attend. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 May 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 May 2020

About the buyer

In-tend Education Portal is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MLP Home to School Transport Services 2020-23.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MLP Home to School Transport Services 2020-23, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.