MLP Home to School Transport Services 2020-23
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Non-scheduled passenger transport
- Published
- 1 May 2020
- Submission
- 28 May 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to tender for Home to School Transport Services for Magna Learning Partnership, based in Salisbury. The contract will initially be for three years commencing on 1 September 2020 and will be providing a service for approx. 190 days (term-time). There will be an option of two further one-year extensions. Based upon current demand, 4 PSVAR compliant buses are expected to be required to service the contract effectively.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 May 2020
About the buyer
In-tend Education Portal is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-education-portal.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-education-portal.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-education-portal.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-education-portal.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-education-portal.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-education-portal.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MLP Home to School Transport Services 2020-23.
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Passenger Transport
Related topics
Topics related to MLP Home to School Transport Services 2020-23, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to In-tend Education Portal.
- 637£160.0bn
- 72£173.0m
- 55£33.4bn
- 46£10.7m
- 45£11.9m
- 31£636.4m
- 24£6.8m
- 22£1.1bn
- 16£480.0m
- 16£33.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
