Awarded contract

Real estate services

Details

Supplier(s)
Woodmore and Co.
Topic
Real estate services
Published
23 April 2020

Tender description

Nottinghamshire County Council (NCC) require two units marketing with a view to establishing a new lease arrangement in respect of each: Unit 1. Mansfield Bus Station. NG18 1JJ. One commercial unit. Ground floor. 49 m2. Unit 2. Retford Bus Station DN22 6JX One commercial unit. Ground floor. 55 m2. Note: NCC cannot consider tenants wishing to establish a café/coffee shop or similar type of outlet. The provider will be required to draft marketing materials in respect of each unit for approval by NCC. Further to approval the provider will actively market the units using the agreed materials as well as advertising boards attached to the two commercial units. The provider will handle enquiries in respect of both units, make appointments and accompany interested tenants to view the unit(s). When a suitable prospective tenant is identified in respect of either or both units a report must be provided to NCC summarising the details of the potential tenant(s) that expressed interest in the unit(s) and the outcome of any enquiries/visits/discussions, etc with other potential tenants. The report should conclude with a recommendation stating the details of the prospective tenant(s). Competitive exercise conducted under Nottinghamshire County Council's Estates and Property Advisory and Consultancy Services DPS to engage a supplier to market two commercial units with a view to a lease arrangement being established.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published23 April 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Real estate services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.