Newcastle City Council - C-011452 Window & Door Replacement Programme (WD0033)
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- Straightline Construction.Co.Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Joinery and carpentry installation work
- Published
- 20 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Newcastle City Council is embarking on a Windows and Doors Replacement Programme valued at £6M over 3 years. This procurement seeks to appoint a Contractor for the work programme covering an indicative 1500 properties across a number of estates throughout the city. The estates are mixed tenure housing estates of various construction types and ages comprising of houses and flats. Work is to be undertaken on a "Supply & Install" basis. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Further Competition under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2020
- Completed: Award published20 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Newcastle City Council - C-011452 Window & Door Replacement Programme (WD0033).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 120£121.6bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 133£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
