Translation Services Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- D A Languages Ltd (Ranked 3)
- Value
- GBP 505,182
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Interpretation services
- Published
- 16 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This notice is for the award of a contract under Lot 1 of CCS framework RM1092 Language Services. The NHSBSA has appointed a single supplier for all of their language needs in line with the scope of the framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2020
- Completed: Award published16 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 March 2024
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79540000 · Interpretation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Translation Services Contract Award.
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Interpretation services
Related topics
Topics related to Translation Services Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,247£76.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
- 231£2.0bn
- 122£59.9m
- 116£55.9m
- 79£504.6m
- 57£4.3m
- 46£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
