CPU 4036 (ADC) Aids & Adaptations
Details
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Topic
- Devices for the elderly
- Published
- 17 April 2020
- Submission
- 8 May 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Ashfield District Council is seeking tenders for a contractor to undertake works relating to Aids and Adaptations to Council and privately owned properties throughout the District of Ashfield, Nottinghamshire. All tender documents and accompanying information can be found on www.eastmidstenders.org and the opportunity ID is DN474821
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 May 2020
About the buyer
Ashfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33196100 · Devices for the elderly
- 33196200 · Devices for the disabled
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 4036 (ADC) Aids & Adaptations.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Renewable Energy Initiatives
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 4036 (ADC) Aids & Adaptations, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ashfield District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
