Business and management consultancy and related services
Details
- Value
- EUR 200,000
- Topic
- Telecommunication consultancy services
- Published
- 7 April 2020
- Submission
- 22 May 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Please refer to tender documentation uploaded to RFT 165097 on https://www.etenders.gov.ie/ in order to complete a tender application. In summary, the services comprise of the provision of assistance to ComReg, in relation to the chairing and secretarial services for the industry engagement forum relating to wholesale regulated access products. PIN TED Reference: 2019/S 248-613903 RFT 163291/ComReg T07636, Despatched 20 December 2019. Lot 1: Chairperson for industry engagement forum (IEF): In summary, the services for lot 1 and lot 2 comprise of the provision of assistance to Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg), in relation to the chairing and secretarial services for the industry engagement forum relating to wholesale regulated access products. Lot 2: Secretarial services to support the chair of industry engagement forum (IEF) In summary, the services for lot 1 and lot 2 comprise of the provision of assistance to Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg), in relation to the chairing and secretarial services for the industry engagement forum relating to wholesale regulated access products.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 May 2020
About the buyer
Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71316000 · Telecommunication consultancy services
- 75100000 · Administration services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 98110000 · Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
- 98112000 · Services furnished by professional organisations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg).
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
