Expired contract
Water, Wastewater & Ancillary Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Anglian Water Business (National) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,400,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Water meters
- Published
- 31 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for Water, Wastewater & Ancillary Services, procured under the CCS RM3790 Framework. This is for a period of two years, with two optional extensions of 12 months each. This is for the University's Brayford, Riseholme and Holbeach Campuses.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 March 2020
- Completed: Award published31 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2024
About the buyer
University of Lincoln is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38421100 · Water meters
- 41110000 · Drinking water
- 41120000 · Non-drinking water
- 50411100 · Repair and maintenance services of water meters
- 65100000 · Water distribution and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water, Wastewater & Ancillary Services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Industrial process control equipment
- Open tender
Industrial process control equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Lincoln.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
