Pre-tender notice for works to extend and refurbish the existing sports pavilion at Marsworth Road, Pitstone, Bucks
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Neville Special Projects Ltd
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 25 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The purpose of this pre-tender notice is to identify and assess contractors who have the technical ability and capacity to tender fully for the work. A list of contractors will be invited to submit a full tender proposal to the parish council. The time limit by which expressions of interest must be received by the Parish Council is 8 November 2019. The Parish Council will be using the Restricted Procedure outlined in Regulation 28 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 in the award of this contract. Full details available in the document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2020
- Completed: Award published25 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 October 2020
About the buyer
Pitstone Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pitstone-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pitstone-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pitstone-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pitstone-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pitstone-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pitstone-parish-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pre-tender notice for works to extend and refurbish the existing sports pavilion at Marsworth Road, Pitstone, Bucks.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Pre-tender notice for works to extend and refurbish the existing sports pavilion at Marsworth Road, Pitstone, Bucks, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Pitstone Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
