Lewisham Homes Major Works Contracts
Details
- Value
- GBP 280,500,000
- Topic
- Emergency lighting equipment
- Published
- 26 March 2020
- Submission
- 24 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Lewisham Homes is seeking expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced Contractors for the delivery of a range of planned works programmes to its housing stock, under two contracts. The contracts will be JCT MTC 2015 (as amended) for a maximum period of 10 years each (5 + 3 + 2 years), split geographically north (Lot 1) and south (Lot 2) of the borough. The scope of the works includes but is not limited to: kitchen and bathroom replacements, window and door replacements, roof replacements and electrical re-wiring works. These will be priced using a blend of archetype, SOR and quotation-based pricing, structured in a clear hierarchy. Lewisham Homes is following a two-stage Restricted procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under the first stage of the process, prospective bidders are required to completed a Selection Questionnaire and its associated appendices including the SQ Quality Schedule. Following evaluation of submitted SQs, Lewisham Homes anticipates short listing 6 bidders per Lot to be Invited to Tender under the second stage of the process; however, it reserves the right to increase that number by 1 or 2 up to a maximum of 8 bidders per Lot, should scores be closely placed around the cut-off point. Full details of this opportunity and its requirements are included in the procurement and Tender documents, available to download from the EU Supply portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 April 2020
About the buyer
Echelon Consultancy Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
- 31527260 · Lighting systems
- 34928500 · Street-lighting equipment
- 35100000 · Emergency and security equipment
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
- 45232430 · Water-treatment work
- 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
- 45312320 · Television aerial installation work
- 45313000 · Lift and escalator installation work
- 45313100 · Lift installation work
- 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
- 45316110 · Installation of road lighting equipment
- 45320000 · Insulation work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
- 45331200 · Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45332000 · Plumbing and drain-laying work
- 45332200 · Water plumbing work
- 45332300 · Drain-laying work
- 45332400 · Sanitary fixture installation work
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
- 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
- 45343100 · Fireproofing work
- 45343200 · Firefighting equipment installation work
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45410000 · Plastering work
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45421000 · Joinery work
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421140 · Installation of metal joinery except doors and windows
- 45421142 · Installation of shutters
- 45421148 · Installation of gates
- 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens
- 45421152 · Installation of partition walls
- 45421153 · Installation of built-in furniture
- 45421160 · Ironmongery work
- 45422000 · Carpentry installation work
- 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
- 45431000 · Tiling work
- 45431100 · Floor-tiling work
- 45431200 · Wall-tiling work
- 45432000 · Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 45441000 · Glazing work
- 45442000 · Application work of protective coatings
- 45442100 · Painting work
- 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
- 45451000 · Decoration work
- 45452000 · Exterior cleaning work for buildings
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45454000 · Restructuring work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50870000 · Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
- 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
- 51120000 · Installation services of mechanical equipment
- 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov |
307 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lewisham Homes Major Works Contracts.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Lewisham Homes Major Works Contracts, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Echelon Consultancy Ltd.
- 136£142.9m
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
