INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A STORAGE BARN AND REMODELLING OF MAINTENANCE COMPOUND AREA.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Morris & Blunt
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Miscellaneous building structures
- Published
- 26 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council ('the Council') is seeking to appoint a suitable contractor for the construction of a storage barn and remodelling of sports and grounds maintenance compound area at the Down Grange sports facility, Pack Lane, Basingstoke RG22 5SN. The site consists of a number of facilities including athletic track, artificial pitch, grass rugby pitches with associated buildings and car parking. Works are to be carried out as per the specification included in the tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2020
- Completed: Award published26 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2020
About the buyer
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112000 · Miscellaneous building structures
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov |
123 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A STORAGE BARN AND REMODELLING OF MAINTENANCE COMPOUND AREA..
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
