The Willink School Expansion Project
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,450,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 March 2020
- Submission
- 9 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
West Berkshire Council is seeking to appoint the Main Contractor for The Willink School - Expansion Project via a two stage tender. The works comprise the following (Please refer to drawings/ specifications for details): o 2 Storey Classroom Extension: A two storey extension comprising of 8 classrooms, new pupil entrance, and associated ancillary and staff spaces. o Single Storey Extension: A single storey extension to existing changing rooms. o Refurbishment and associated external works. Please note Draft Invitation To Tender (ITT) documents are for reference ONLY and should not be submitted during this first stage tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 April 2020
About the buyer
West Berkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov |
142 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Willink School Expansion Project.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Berkshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
