HRA Phase 4 Housing Development - OJEU Notice 2020/S 048-114780
Details
- Buyer
- Medway Council
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 March 2020
- Submission
- 20 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Medway Council wish to appoint an experienced and professional contractor to undertake the construction development of 28 residential units over 3 identified sites in Twydall as per the drawings and specification published. The Contract will be for a period of 18 months. From October 2020 - April 2022, with contract award towards the end of May 2020, OJEU Notice 2020/S 048-114780
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 April 2020
About the buyer
Medway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HRA Phase 4 Housing Development - OJEU Notice 2020/S 048-114780.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medway Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
