Ennor House renovations
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 March 2020
- Submission
- 27 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council of the Isles of Scilly is looking for a single contractor to be appointed for the supply of construction works, as specified in the Council's Contract Notice Reference Number: 200313_w4ennor This is a sub threshold level works contract being procured under the open tender process. As a consequence of the estimated value of the contract this procurement is not subject to the full extent of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 March 2020
About the buyer
Council of the Isles of Scilly is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ennor House renovations.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Council of the Isles of Scilly.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
