CPU 3570 (MDC) Berry Hill Quarry Stabilisation Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,700,000
- Topic
- Ground-stabilisation work
- Published
- 4 March 2020
- Submission
- 2 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Mansfield District Council are seeking tenders for the construction, completion, testing, commissioning and maintenance of the Phase 1 Stabilisation Works at Berry Hill Quarry, Mansfield. All tender documents and accompanying information can be found on www.eastmidstenders.org and the opportunity ID is DN468117
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 April 2020
About the buyer
Mansfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111230 · Ground-stabilisation work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 3570 (MDC) Berry Hill Quarry Stabilisation Works.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 3570 (MDC) Berry Hill Quarry Stabilisation Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mansfield District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
