CA7109 - York College Student Transport Services
Details
- Buyer
- York College
- Topic
- Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- Published
- 6 March 2020
- Submission
- 20 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The enclosed invitation to tender provides information for consideration with respect to York College's (hereafter 'the College') contract for Provision of Student Transport. Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lot 1 Lot 2: Lot 2 Lot 3: Lot 3 Lot 4: Lot 4 Lot 5: Lot 5 Lot 6: Lot 6 Lot 7: Lot 7 Lot 8: Lot 8 Lot 9: Lot 9 Lot 10: Lot 10 Lot 11: Lot 11 Lot 12: Lot 12 Lot 13: Lot 13 Lot 14: Lot 14 Lot 15: Lot 15 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA7109. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA7109 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 April 2020
About the buyer
York College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA7109 - York College Student Transport Services.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related buyers
Buyers similar to York College.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
