Expired contract

Invitation to tender for the provision of works services to redevelop Suite 7 to create new audiology facilities

Details

Duration
6 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
31 December 2019

Tender description

The project will comprise the refurbishment of existing modular unit to create new facilities in which the audiology suite can be relocated to. Works include the removal of existing furniture, partitions, doors, floor coverings & ceilings & subsequent replacement to form new unit. The works will also include the design & construction of Mechanical services, electrical services, external ramp, fire stopping BWIC & audiology booths. The outline construction programme of 12 weeks (see attachment) has been created to coincide with the overall objectives DSFS has in preparing enabling works for the urgent care village development.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 June 2019
  2. Completed: Award published31 December 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2019

About the buyer

Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for the provision of works services to redevelop Suite 7 to create new audiology facilities.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to tender for the provision of works services to redevelop Suite 7 to create new audiology facilities, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.