Expired contract

Chesterfield Borough Council - Refurbishment of the Passenger lift at Tapton Innovation Centre

Details

Value
GBP 37,250
Duration
4 months
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
31 December 2019

Tender description

Chesterfield Borough Council ("the Authority") is issuing this invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of a refurbishment of passenger lift at Tapton Innovation Centre Chesterfield S41 0TZ. Tapton Innovation Centre is a business enterprise centre comprising of a two storey multi occupied building with a variety of SME's conference facilities and reception. The centre is a busy commercial centre with approx.100 staff within the building. The project is to refurbish and upgrade the existing passenger lift Refurbishment and upgrade of passenger lift, including options for cosmetic upgrades to car interior and exterior landing entrances. How to Express Interest in this Tender: 1. Register your company on the eSourcing portal (this is only required once) - Browse to the eSourcing Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/noecpc and click the link to register - Enter your correct business and user details - Note: your username will be the email address you have entered - you will also then shortly receive an email confirmation. 2. Once registered access the site and from the Home page hover over "Tenders" on the tool bar and select "current tenders" from the drop down options 3. Express Interest in the tender you are interested in - Select `Express Interest` within the Tender Details ( located at the bottom of the synopsis). On doing so, you will instantly have access to the Tender Management area for that tender. Any available documentation will be available via the various relevant tabs. You can access this area at any point by logging in, navigating to `My Tenders` and selecting `View Details`. 4. Responding to the tender - There will be a tab allocated to any tender stage (e.g. SQ and/or ITT). Under the `My Tender Return` area, you will be required to complete any mandatory questionnaires and upload any requested documentation. You can now use the `Correspondence` function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification (any clarifications will be found within the `Clarifications` tab). - Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete and submit your response. - There may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available). You must then submit your reply using the `Submit Return` button at the bottom of the page. If you require any further assistance please consult the online help, or contact the In-tend Support Desk. Alerts will be sent to your request email addresses when any correspondence, alterations or clarifications are issued.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2019
  2. Completed: Award published31 December 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2020

About the buyer

Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Chesterfield Borough Council - Refurbishment of the Passenger lift at Tapton Innovation Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Chesterfield Borough Council - Refurbishment of the Passenger lift at Tapton Innovation Centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.