Expired contract
A689 Stockton Street Works, Hartlepool
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SEYMOUR (CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS) LTD.
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 20 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award for the access to the Middleton Grange Car Park from the A689 westbound
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 January 2019
- Completed: Award published20 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 June 2019
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to A689 Stockton Street Works, Hartlepool.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,045£975.2m
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 738£153.5m
- 709£1.1bn
- 665£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 535£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
