Awarded contract

Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

Details

Value
GBP 544,882
Topic
Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Published
14 February 2019

Tender description

Award of contracts for mainstream and local bus transport services, Special Educational Needs (SEN) Transport and long term social care transport for children, young people and adults in Worcestershire. Oct-Dec 2018. DPS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 October 2018
  2. Completed: Award published14 February 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.