CPB309 Melbourne Junior School - Supply only of roofing materials
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 14 February 2019
- Submission
- 8 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tenderers are to provide a quotation for the Supply & deliver to site only of cut-to-falls insulation as shown on the attached information at Melbourne Junior School. Site Address Melbourne Junior School, Pack Horse Road, Melbourne, Derby, Derbyshire, DE73 8JE We invite quotations from competent cut-to-falls insulation approved suppliers for the Supply & deliver to site only at Melbourne Junior School. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. (Including Drawings, Specification and Schedule). We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Please carefully read all attachments and documentation before tendering.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 March 2019
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
129 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB309 Melbourne Junior School - Supply only of roofing materials.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to CPB309 Melbourne Junior School - Supply only of roofing materials, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
