Urgent Works at Bunksland Farm, East Anstey, North Devon
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 7 February 2019
- Submission
- 22 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Urgent works to listed building to include:(1) Production of Construction phase Health & Safety plan. (2) Establish scaffold compound. (3) Provision of support and restraint of scaffold. (4) Temporary propping. (5) general building & civil works. TENDER DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE AT WWW.SUPPLYINGTHESOUTHWEST.ORG.UK
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 February 2019
About the buyer
North Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov |
131 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Urgent Works at Bunksland Farm, East Anstey, North Devon.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Devon District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
