Fleet Air Arm Museum - Roof Replacement (Design & Build)
Details
- Buyer
- Artelia Group
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Structural works
- Published
- 8 February 2019
- Submission
- 11 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
On behalf of The National Museum of the Royal Navy (NMRN) you are invited to submit a Tender, in accordance with the following Conditions, for the execution of the works detailed in this Tender document. The form of contract is to be a JCT Design and Build Contract 2016. This ITT, and its associated documents, describes the outline proposals for the replacement an existing roof membrane within one of the museums four main galleries Hall 2. The site is the Fleet Air Arm Museum, RNAS Yeovilton, Ilchester BA22 8HT. All the tender documents can be downloaded from the following address: https://bigsend.arteliagroup.com/public/file.aspx?d=f2d77298-c136-4f61-b2e9-f1b108bee792
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 March 2019
About the buyer
Artelia Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45223200 · Structural works
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45262410 · Structural steel erection work for buildings
- 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@artelia-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@artelia-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@artelia-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@artelia-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@artelia-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@artelia-group.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fleet Air Arm Museum - Roof Replacement (Design & Build).
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Fleet Air Arm Museum - Roof Replacement (Design & Build), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Artelia Group.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
