Awarded contract

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

Details

Value
GBP 880,000
Topic
Provision of services to the community
Published
6 February 2019

Tender description

NI Screen require the provision of legal services from a Contractor who has a detailed knowledge of the contractual relationships within the film, television and interactive sectors including the execution of development and production finance agreements, deed of charge, side letters, and undertakings in relation to its Lottery Film Fund, Screen Fund, Irish Language Broadcast Fund, and Ulster-Scots Broadcast Fund. There are 4 categories of projects as follows: — large scale production and complex film, TV, animation or interactive projects, — medium scale projects across film, TV, animation and interactive. Returning large-scale production projects, — small scale projects across film, TV, animation and interactive, and — TV: cultural/language funds (including the ulster-scots and Irish Language Broadcast Funds) and development projects more than 50 000 GBP. NI Screen require the provision of legal services from a Contractor who has a detailed knowledge of the contractual relationships within the film, television and interactive sectors including the execution of development and production finance agreements, deed of charge, side letters, and undertakings in relation to its Lottery Film Fund, Screen Fund, Irish Language Broadcast Fund, and Ulster-Scots Broadcast Fund. There are 4 categories of projects as follows: — large scale production and complex film, TV, animation or interactive projects, — medium scale projects across film, TV, animation and interactive. Returning large-scale production projects, — small scale projects across film, TV, animation and interactive, and — TV: cultural/language funds (including the ulster-scots and Irish Language Broadcast Funds) and development projects more than 50 000 GBP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 January 2019
  2. Completed: Award published6 February 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Screen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
  • 75230000 · Justice services
  • 75231100 · Law-courts-related administrative services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79100000 · Legal services
  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
  • 79111000 · Legal advisory services
  • 79112000 · Legal representation services
  • 79112100 · Stakeholders representation services
  • 79120000 · Patent and copyright consultancy services
  • 79121000 · Copyright consultancy services
  • 79121100 · Software copyright consultancy services
  • 79130000 · Legal documentation and certification services
  • 79131000 · Documentation services
  • 79132000 · Certification services
  • 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.