Supply & erection of a new scooter store at Erskine Court
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CLC Contractors Limited
- Value
- GBP 96,686
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 2 December 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Southampton City Council has requirement a to supply and erect a new 16 bay scooter store with electrical charge points and walkway/canopy (together with all associated works) at Erskine Court, Sutherland Road, Southampton. SO16 8FZ, all as more specifically described within the tender documents. For full details please register on the SCC online sourcing portal which can be accessed here https://supplysouthampton.esourcingportal.com/ the procurement will be listed under Current Opportunities. It is titled "Supply & erection of a new scooter store at Erskine Court" and has a reference number "SCC-SG-950" For Technical assistance please either consult the Curtis Fitch Support Site (http://www.curtisfitch.com/support/suppliers) which contains user guides and tips for submitting your quotation, or the Curtis Fitch helpdesk can be contacted on 01242 530 900 Additional information: Southampton City Council has requirement a to supply and erect a new 16 bay scooter store with electrical charge points and walkway/canopy (together with all associated works) at Erskine Court, Sutherland Road, Southampton. SO16 8FZ, all as more specifically described within the tender documents. For full details please register on the SCC online sourcing portal which can be accessed here https://supplysouthampton.esourcingportal.com/ the procurement will be listed under Current Opportunities. It is titled "Supply & erection of a new scooter store at Erskine Court" and has a reference number "SCC-SG-950" For Technical assistance please either consult the Curtis Fitch Support Site (http://www.curtisfitch.com/support/suppliers) which contains user guides and tips for submitting your quotation, or the Curtis Fitch helpdesk can be contacted on 01242 530 900
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 December 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 March 2020
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply & erection of a new scooter store at Erskine Court.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
