Client Professional Advisor (Homes England Framework)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lambeth Smith Hampton
- Value
- GBP 325,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 2 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The CPA will be an individual or team undertaking a number of roles including; cost and commercial advice; contract administration; creation of a specification for homes; Employers Representative (Employers Agent) services. Kingston will be selecting a provider from the Homes England Property Professional Services Framework on the basis of an estimated contract value of between £300,000 and £350,000. Providers has been selected using a two stage process with an initial Sifting Brief followed by an Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 August 2019
- Completed: Award published2 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2020
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov |
164 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Client Professional Advisor (Homes England Framework).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
