Passenger Transport Minibus Call off Contract 1A Children's
Details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Supplier(s)
- HATS Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 7,286,736
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
- Published
- 26 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This award notice relates to Call off Contract 1A from the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea's Passenger Transport Minibus Framework which is designed to provide minibus transportation for children and young people with special educational needs. This contract is for a duration of 5 years, with the option to extend for a further 2 years at the sole discretion of the Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 August 2019
- Completed: Award published26 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2024
About the buyer
capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34120000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Passenger Transport Minibus Call off Contract 1A Children's.
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
WLC Local Bus Services DPS
- Open tender
WLC Local Bus Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Passenger Transport Minibus Call off Contract 1A Children's, ranked by notice volume.
- 132£10.1bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to capitalEsourcing.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
