Expired contract

Lease of Buses/Coaches and maintenance

Details

Buyer
Somerset County Council
Value
GBP 1,719,154
Duration
7 years
Topic
Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
Published
27 November 2019

Tender description

Award of Contract, linked to contract notice number: SOMRTD001-DN404507-99020558 Link to original notice: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/3213b3c3-cd4c-45ea-bab9-a49dbb226d4a

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published27 November 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 August 2026

About the buyer

Somerset County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34120000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lease of Buses/Coaches and maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Somerset County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.