Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Details
- Topic
- Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- Published
- 27 November 2019
- Submission
- 7 January 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Chester Shopper Hopper bus service. Timetable is available on The Chest along with the tender documents. Chester Shopper Hopper bus service. Timetable is available on The Chest along with the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 January 2020
About the buyer
Cheshire West and Chester Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hire of buses and coaches with driver.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related topics
Topics related to Hire of buses and coaches with driver, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire West and Chester Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
