Construction work
Details
- Buyer
- LHC
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 November 2019
- Submission
- 18 December 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
LHC on behalf of the Consortium Procurement Construction (CPC) is seeking to establish a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for Whole House Refurbishment for CPC Clients in Northern England. It is intended that the DPS will run for an initial period of 4 years with the option to extend for a further period of up to 4 years. The opportunity has been divided into 5 categories as follows: 1) Kitchens and bathrooms and associated works; 2) Landscaping; 3) Electrical works; 4) Painting and decoration; 5) Multi disciplinary. Organisations can apply to become qualified suppliers in one or more lots. At the invitation to tender stage CPC Clients will define the requirements including requirements and specification, delivery model, pricing model and form of contract. Installation of kitchens and bathrooms and all associated works, which may include but not limited to, installation of kitchens, patching plasterworks, painting and decorating, tiling, joinery, flooring and electrical requirements. Landscaping can include hard landscaping but not limited to refurbishment of footpaths, gardens, fences and parking bays. Installation works which may include but not limited to rewiring and upgrading of existing systems within properties and all associated works plus renewable solutions. Painting and pre-paint repairs including but not limited to brickwork repairs. Installation works which may include but not limited to boilers, full central heating systems and other associated works, such as fire and fireplace installation plus renewable solutions. Installation of whole house internal and external works as defined, but not limited to, in lots 1 to 5.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 December 2019
About the buyer
LHC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lhc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lhc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lhc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lhc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lhc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lhc.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Construction work, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LHC.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 133£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
