Awarded contract

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Details

Value
GBP 50,525
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
5 November 2019

Tender description

Home to school transport 6.8.2019 9.00 various locations Riverwalk Sextons Manor Bury St Edmunds. Home to school transport 6.8.2019 9.00 various locations Riverwalk Sextons Manor Bury St Edmunds. Home to school transport 6.8.2019 9.00 various locations Riverwalk Sextons Manor Bury St Edmunds. Home to school transport 6.8.2019 9.00 various locations Riverwalk Sextons Manor Bury St Edmunds. QBE524 6.8.2019 9.00 various locations Riverwalk Sextons Manor Bury St Edmunds.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

108 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.