Remedial works - Queens Lodge, Margate, Kent
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Highview Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 299,500
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 6 November 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Remedial works to the Council property at Queens Lodge, Margate, Kent, CT9 2LN including the overlaying of flat roofs, the replacement of windows and internal and external decorations. Additional information: The tenders for this project are being sought through the Council's e-tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com. The tender documents are only available from the portal. Site visits are a prerequisite for tendering for this project. The tenders received will be evaluated on the basis of 80% Price and 20% Quality as set out in the Council's tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 October 2019
- Completed: Award published6 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2020
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Remedial works - Queens Lodge, Margate, Kent.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Remedial works - Queens Lodge, Margate, Kent, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
